In Case of Emergency

Call (519) 773-5321 24 Hours

NATURAL RESOURCE GAS LIMITED
39 Beech St. E.,
Aylmer, Ontario N5H 3J6
(519) 773-5321
info [snail] nrgas [period] ca -> mailto:info [snail] nrgas [period] ca

Home ~ Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Natural Resource Gas Limited collects personal information from employees for employment related purposes and from our customers in order to establish and bill utility services. We are committed to ensuring the protection of individualís privacy.

Natural Resource Gas Limited is also subject to the federal legislation known as the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

The General Manager will be responsible to fulfill the role of Privacy Officer.

To protect your privacy we will:

  • Identify the purposes for which personal information is collected at or before the time of collection.
  • Ensure that we have the informed consent of the individual to collect, use, or disclose personal information.
  • Limit the collection of information to that which is necessary for the purposes identified
  • Not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law.
  • Retain personal information only for as long as necessary to achieve fulfillment of the identified purposes.
  • Keep personal information as accurate, complete, and up-to-date as is necessary for the purposes for which it is to be used.
  • Protect personal information by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information.
  • Upon request, inform a customer of the existence, use, and disclosure of his or her personal information and shall give such customer access to that information.
  • Ensure that all employees and contractors understand their roles and responsibilities with respect to our privacy objectives.

Website Privacy Statement

By using this site (nrgas.ca), you are accepting the practices described in this privacy statement. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you follow links to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

The Site uses cookie and tracking technology. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy or website privacy statement, you may contact us using the information below:

  • Privacy Officer: Brian Lippold, General Manager
By e-mail: brian [snail] nrgas [period] on [period] ca -> mailto:brian [snail] nrgas [period] on [period] ca
By Phone: (519) 773-5321

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.

This Privacy Policy was last updated November 24, 2014, at 11:15 PM

Call Before You Dig


Call before you dig

If yard work is on the to-do list, remember: before you dig, you must have all pipelines located by Ontario One Call. A network of hydro, natural gas, phone and cable lines, as well as water and sewer pipes, may lie just under the surface of your property. Sinking a shovel into the ground could result in serious injury, widespread service disruptions and costly repairs. And under Ontario regulations, you could be held liable for all of it.

To arrange to have utility lines located and marked for free, contact Ontario One Call at 1-800-400-2255. Or create an e-ticket online at on1call.com, at least five full business days before you plan to dig.

Internet Advisor - Web Design, St. Thomas, Ontario

© 2017 Natural Resource Gas Limited | Log In | Privacy Statement | Site Map